Is Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Molds).
Check Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


