Is Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Molds).
Check Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ile de France Cheese, Soft Ripened, Brie is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


