Is I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate flavored candy
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GRAHAM FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SALT), FUDGE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


