Is I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GRAHAM FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SALT), FUDGE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


