Is I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham flavor base
  • food starch-modified
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

graham flavor base

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GRAHAM FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SALT), FUDGE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check I'LL HAVE S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE & MARSHMALLOW RIBBONS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, I'LL HAVE S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go