Is Illumination Minions The Rise of Gru Vanilla Vibe Cereal Vegan?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12, A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D3.
Check Illumination Minions The Rise of Gru Vanilla Vibe Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Illumination Minions The Rise of Gru Vanilla Vibe Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Where to buy
Illumination Minions The Rise of Gru Vanilla Vibe Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


