Is Illy Cold Brew Cappuccino Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- low-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Low-fat Milk, Sugar, Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Cocoa Powder, Potassium Bicarbonate, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan. Contains Milk
Check Illy Cold Brew Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Illy Cold Brew Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


