Is Imagine Beef Flavoured Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef flavour
- organic beef stock
- organic beef fat
- organic beef broth
organic beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Beef Broth (water, Organic Beef Stock), Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Colour, Organic Beef Fat, Organic Beef Flavour.
Check Imagine Beef Flavoured Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Beef Flavoured Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryBeefUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingStewGravy


