Is Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • almond
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond base

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains: Almonds, Contains: Almonds

Check Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods Almond Dream® Almond Drink Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieCooking