Is Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • tapioca starch flour

tapioca starch flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tomato-forward soup with herbaceous notes and a smooth, creamy texture; consumers commonly heat and serve it as a warm, quick bowl, pair with sandwiches, use as a pasta sauce base, or dip bread. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging, while some mention varying thickness or seasoning preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Basil (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Certified Organic), Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil

Check Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterFry'sCentral MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go