Is Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Tomato-forward soup with herbaceous notes and a smooth, creamy texture; consumers commonly heat and serve it as a warm, quick bowl, pair with sandwiches, use as a pasta sauce base, or dip bread. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging, while some mention varying thickness or seasoning preferences.

Description
Tomato-forward soup with herbaceous notes and a smooth, creamy texture; consumers commonly heat and serve it as a warm, quick bowl, pair with sandwiches, use as a pasta sauce base, or dip bread. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging, while some mention varying thickness or seasoning preferences.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomato Paste (Certified Organic), Potatoes (Certified Organic), Onions (Certified Organic), Celery (Certified Organic), Basil (Certified Organic), Carrots (Certified Organic), Tapioca Starch Flour (Certified Organic), Evaporated Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Garlic (Certified Organic), Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Certified Organic), Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil
Check Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Tomato Basil, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


