Is Imagine Foods Organic Soup, Garden Tomato, Low Sodium, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • tapioca starch flour

tapioca starch flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Imagine Foods' organic soup garden tomato low sodium is a popular choice among soup lovers. Made from wholesome organic ingredients, this soup boasts a smooth texture and a perfect balance of fresh herbs and delicate seasonings. With 50% less sodium than Imagine Foods' original soups, it appeals to health-conscious individuals. Customers rave about its delicious taste and fresh flavor. Available in a convenient 32 fl oz case of 12, this soup is a great option for those seeking a low sodium, organic soup that doesn't compromise on taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, tomato paste (certified organic), onions (certified organic), celery (certified organic), potatoes (certified organic), carrots (certified organic), evaporated cane sugar (certified organic), tapioca starch flour (certified organic), garlic (certified organic), expeller pressed canola oil (certified organic), safflower oil (certified organic), sunflower oil (certified organic), sea salt (certified organic), spices (certified organic)

Check Imagine Foods Organic Soup, Garden Tomato, Low Sodium, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imagine Foods Organic Soup, Garden Tomato, Low Sodium, 32 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayHarris TeeterGiant EagleCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go