Is Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potatoes (Certified Organic), Caramelized Onion (Certified Organic), Spinach (Certified Organic), Potato Starch (Certified Organic), Corn Starch (Certified Organic), Quinoa (Certified Organic), Cream (Certified Organic), Milk, Roasted Garlic (Certified Organic), Natural Flavors (With Yeast Extract), Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Certified Organic), Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sunflower Oil (Certified Organic), Cilantro (Certified Organic), Jalapeno Peppers (Certified Organic), Spices (Certified Organic)
Check Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


