Is Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potatoes (Certified Organic), Caramelized Onion (Certified Organic), Spinach (Certified Organic), Potato Starch (Certified Organic), Corn Starch (Certified Organic), Quinoa (Certified Organic), Cream (Certified Organic), Milk, Roasted Garlic (Certified Organic), Natural Flavors (With Yeast Extract), Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Certified Organic), Safflower Oil (Certified Organic), Sunflower Oil (Certified Organic), Cilantro (Certified Organic), Jalapeno Peppers (Certified Organic), Spices (Certified Organic)
Check Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Imagine Foods Organic Soup Potato Quinoa and Spinach -- 17.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


