Is Imagine™ Organic Low Sodium No-Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Spices, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Organic Safflower Oil and/or Organic Sunflower Oil(Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat,), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Natural Flavors.
Check Imagine™ Organic Low Sodium No-Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine™ Organic Low Sodium No-Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Imagine™ Organic Low Sodium No-Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


