Is Imagine Organic Soup, Savory Black Bean, 17.3 oz. (Pack of 12) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Black Beans, Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Pulp), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onions, Organic Corn, Organic Black Bean Flakes (Organic Black Beans, Salt), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Red Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Imagine Organic Soup, Savory Black Bean, 17.3 oz. (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Imagine Organic Soup, Savory Black Bean, 17.3 oz. (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep