Is IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural cranberry type flavor
- natural flavors
including natural cranberry type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CRANBERRY TYPE FLAVOR).
Check IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


