Is IMAGIPOPS, LOLLIPOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE, CORN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, POLYSORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: (RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check IMAGIPOPS, LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGIPOPS, LOLLIPOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G
About this product
Candy · Stick


