Is Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid), Sauce Packet Pure Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Rice Wine Rice, Water, Rice Vinegar Rice, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Peanut Past

Check Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go