This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IMITATION CHEDDAR/JACK CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CASEINATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR; (FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE, ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND TO MAINTAIN (FRESHNESS).

Check IMITATION CHEDDAR/JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? IMITATION CHEDDAR/JACK CHEESE | Spoonful