Is IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SALT, CASEIN AND/OR CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, (FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.).
Check IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


