Is IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SALT, CASEIN AND/OR CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, (FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE OXIDASE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.).

Check IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping