Is IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SANDWICH SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, STABILIZER (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUMS), SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SANDWICH SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD SANDWICH SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


