Is IMMUCORE - 90 TABS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- fu-ling
fu-ling
Dietitian noteFu is a wheat gluten product used as a meat substitute in Japanese cuisine.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ultra Potent-c), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Niacin (As Niacinamide Ascorbate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Oleanolic Acid, A Proprietary 10:1 Water Extract Of: Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (Lentinus Edodes), Fu-ling (Poria Cocos), Turkey Tail Mushroom (Coriolus Versicolor), Oyster Mushroom (Pleurotus Ostreatus), Cordyceps (Paecilomyces Hepiali), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Ultra Potent-c (Calcium Ascorbate, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Xylitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, L-lysine Hcl, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Potassium Ascorbate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Alpha D-ribofuranose, L-cysteine Hci, And L-glutathione), Proprietary Mushroom Decoction, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Calcium Silicate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Zinc Citrate, Selenomethionine, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Cholecalciferol, Coating (Water, Hypromellose, Medium Chaintriglycerides , And Hydroxypropylcellulose)
Check IMMUCORE - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMMUCORE - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
IMMUCORE - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


