Is Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- flounder
- hake
- sole
- cod
- haddock
- fish
- contains fish
- gelatin
- 2% of ascorbyl palmitate
- contains <2% of ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- +2 more
flounder
Dietitian noteFlounder is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stearic Acid. Contains <2% Of Ascorbyl Palmitate (To Preserve Freshness), Beta-Carotene (Color), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin (Fish), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Purple Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color). Contains Fish (Cod, Pollack, Haddock, Hake, Cusk, Redfish, Sole, Flounder)
Check Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box
Where to buy
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


