Is Immune Support Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tea (water, tea), ryl sweetener (stevia leaf extract (steviol glycosides), monk fruit extract), natural flavors, citric acid, cholecalciferol, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium d-pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, ascorbic acid, folic acid, calcium lactate pentahydrate, chromium chloride hexahydrate, magnesium phosphate dibasic trihydrate, magnesium sulfate anhydrous, tripotassium citrate monohydrate, trisodium citrate anhydrous, zinc gluconate, manganese sulfate monohydrate, maltodextrin, caffeine (green tea extract)
Check Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


