Is Immune Support Dairy Free?

Ingredients
tea (water, tea), ryl sweetener (stevia leaf extract (steviol glycosides), monk fruit extract), natural flavors, citric acid, cholecalciferol, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium d-pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, ascorbic acid, folic acid, calcium lactate pentahydrate, chromium chloride hexahydrate, magnesium phosphate dibasic trihydrate, magnesium sulfate anhydrous, tripotassium citrate monohydrate, trisodium citrate anhydrous, zinc gluconate, manganese sulfate monohydrate, maltodextrin, caffeine (green tea extract)
Check Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


