Is Immune Support Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium phosphate dibasic trihydrate
- magnesium sulfate anhydrous
- calcium lactate pentahydrate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +3 more
magnesium phosphate dibasic trihydrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tea (water, tea), ryl sweetener (stevia leaf extract (steviol glycosides), monk fruit extract), natural flavors, citric acid, cholecalciferol, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium d-pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, ascorbic acid, folic acid, calcium lactate pentahydrate, chromium chloride hexahydrate, magnesium phosphate dibasic trihydrate, magnesium sulfate anhydrous, tripotassium citrate monohydrate, trisodium citrate anhydrous, zinc gluconate, manganese sulfate monohydrate, maltodextrin, caffeine (green tea extract)
Check Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


