Is Immunity Chewing Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol,Gumbase,Adaptogen Blend (Elderberry,Organic Reishi Mushroom,Organic Ashwagandha,Astragalus),Xylitol,Natural Flavors,Calcium Stearate,Vitamin Blend (from Fruits & Mushroom),Malic Acid,Stevia,Zinc.
Check Immunity Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immunity Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Immunity Chewing Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Strip


