Is Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Per Tablet Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Potassium (Potassium Bicarbonate), Mg Sambucus Nigra Subsp, Nigra (Black Elder, Fruit Extract, 10:1, Qce 500,0, Mg Curcuma Longa (Turmeric, Rhizome), Mg Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea, Herbtop Extract, 10:1, Qce 250,0, Mg Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Mg Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Mg Zinc (Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Mg Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Mg At Beta-carotene 450 Mcg Selenium (Selenium Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Mcg Non-medicinal Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beet Root Powder, Persea Americana (Avocado), Oil, Ginger Root Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rice Bran, Grapefruit Flavour, Orange Flavour
Check Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


