Is Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Per Tablet Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Potassium (Potassium Bicarbonate), Mg Sambucus Nigra Subsp, Nigra (Black Elder, Fruit Extract, 10:1, Qce 500,0, Mg Curcuma Longa (Turmeric, Rhizome), Mg Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea, Herbtop Extract, 10:1, Qce 250,0, Mg Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Mg Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Mg Zinc (Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Mg Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Mg At Beta-carotene 450 Mcg Selenium (Selenium Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Mcg Non-medicinal Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beet Root Powder, Persea Americana (Avocado), Oil, Ginger Root Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rice Bran, Grapefruit Flavour, Orange Flavour
Check Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Immunity - Orange Citrus Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


