Is Immunity Super Shot Turmeric & Ginger Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a
- natural flavourings
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tri Sodium Citrate), Baker’s Yeast Beta Glucan (Wellmune®), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Ginger Root Extract, Zinc Citrate, Turmeric Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Selenate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Vitamin A, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamins E, B6, B12.
Check Immunity Super Shot Turmeric & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immunity Super Shot Turmeric & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


