Is Immunity Super Shot Turmeric & Ginger Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- b12
- natural flavourings
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tri Sodium Citrate), Baker’s Yeast Beta Glucan (Wellmune®), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Ginger Root Extract, Zinc Citrate, Turmeric Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Selenate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Vitamin A, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamins E, B6, B12.
Check Immunity Super Shot Turmeric & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immunity Super Shot Turmeric & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


