Is Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sodium hydrogen carbonate other gelatin mannitol aspartame sodium hydrogen carbonate mint flavour

sodium hydrogen carbonate other gelatin mannitol aspartame sodium hydrogen carbonate mint flavour

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: loperamide hydrochloride|sodium hydrogen carbonate Other Ingredients: Gelatin Mannitol Aspartame Sodium hydrogen carbonate Mint flavour

Check Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go