Is Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- oregano, grated romano cheese
- grated romano cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milkfat
- wheat, milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- part skim milk
- +5 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Pizza Crust: Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Water, Shortening (beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Bha, Bht And Citric Acid), Salt: (yellow Prussiate Of Soda, May Also Contain Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioner: (whey, (milk), L. Cysteine Hydrochloride], Yeast (saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Sorbitan Monstearate, Ascorbicacid), Sugar, Calcium Propionate, Sauce: [water, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Sugar, Spices (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Spices (black Pepper, Basil), Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate (2.63%)]], Provel Cheese: [cheddar, Swiss, And Provolone Cheese), (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Part Skim Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor], Sausage: [pork, Water, Salt, Spices Including Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika, Parsley, Bha And Bht), Pepperoni: (pork And Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Paprika, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate(vitamin C), Flavoring Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Canadian Bacon: (cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythrobate, Sodium Nitrite, Bacon: (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite) May Contain Smoke Flavor, Oregano And Grated Romano Cheese: (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Oregano, Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent). Contains: Wheat And Milk.
Check Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


