Is Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat, milk
- wheat
- flour
- smoke flavor
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring garlic powder
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Pizza Crust: Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Water, Shortening (beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Bha, Bht And Citric Acid), Salt: (yellow Prussiate Of Soda, May Also Contain Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioner: (whey, (milk), L. Cysteine Hydrochloride], Yeast (saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Sorbitan Monstearate, Ascorbicacid), Sugar, Calcium Propionate, Sauce: [water, Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Sugar, Spices (dehydrated Onion, Salt, Spices (black Pepper, Basil), Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate (2.63%)]], Provel Cheese: [cheddar, Swiss, And Provolone Cheese), (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Part Skim Milk, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor], Sausage: [pork, Water, Salt, Spices Including Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika, Parsley, Bha And Bht), Pepperoni: (pork And Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Paprika, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate(vitamin C), Flavoring Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Canadian Bacon: (cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythrobate, Sodium Nitrite, Bacon: (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite) May Contain Smoke Flavor, Oregano And Grated Romano Cheese: (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Oregano, Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent). Contains: Wheat And Milk.
Check Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imo's Pizza Four Meat Sausage, Bacon, Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


