No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.05% OF SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, SMOKE FLAVOR, WITH POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltySmokyMildButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE | Spoonful