Is IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.05% OF SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, SMOKE FLAVOR, WITH POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IMO'S PIZZA, PROVEL CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SaltySmokyMildButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


