Is IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats and vegetables, and a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, versatility, and convenience, while some mention a pronounced taste that can occasionally dominate delicate greens or mild proteins.

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for meats and vegetables, and a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, versatility, and convenience, while some mention a pronounced taste that can occasionally dominate delicate greens or mild proteins.
Ingredients
SOY BEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC JUICE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SUGAR, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER, (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHA AND BHT, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
IMO'S SALAD DRESSING AND MARINADE, AUTHENTIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


