Is Imo’s sliced provel cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Imo’s sliced provel cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imo’s sliced provel cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


