Is Impact Whey Protein Blueberry & Raspberry Stevia Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring (Sulphites), Colour (Beetroot Red & Anthocyanin), Sweetener (Stevia Glycosides)
Check Impact Whey Protein Blueberry & Raspberry Stevia Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impact Whey Protein Blueberry & Raspberry Stevia Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


