Is Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage , Chicken , Carrot , Onion , Celery , Sugar , Vegetable Oil , Sesame Flavored Oil ( Soybean Oil , Sesame Oil ) and No More Than , : Seasoning [ Sugar , Salt , Spices , Monoammonium Glutamate , Dehydrated Garlic , Flavorings ( Contains : Maltodextrin ) , Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate , Yeast Extract , Citric Acid ] , Textured Soy Flour , Salt , Brown Rice Flour . , Bleached Wheat Flour ( Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid , Malted Barley Flour , Potassium Bromate ) , Water , Corn Starch , Salt . Batter : Water , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Corn Flour ( Corn Treated with Hydrated Lime , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Baking Powder . Sweet and Sour Sauce : Water , Sugar , Tomato Paste , Apple Cider Vinegar , White Vinegar , Pineapple Juice , Thermflo ( Food Starch-modified ) , Lemon , Salt .

Check Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish