Is Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cabbage , Chicken , Carrot , Onion , Celery , Sugar , Vegetable Oil , Sesame Flavored Oil ( Soybean Oil , Sesame Oil ) and No More Than , : Seasoning [ Sugar , Salt , Spices , Monoammonium Glutamate , Dehydrated Garlic , Flavorings ( Contains : Maltodextrin ) , Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate , Yeast Extract , Citric Acid ] , Textured Soy Flour , Salt , Brown Rice Flour . , Bleached Wheat Flour ( Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid , Malted Barley Flour , Potassium Bromate ) , Water , Corn Starch , Salt . Batter : Water , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Corn Flour ( Corn Treated with Hydrated Lime , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Baking Powder . Sweet and Sour Sauce : Water , Sugar , Tomato Paste , Apple Cider Vinegar , White Vinegar , Pineapple Juice , Thermflo ( Food Starch-modified ) , Lemon , Salt .
Check Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


