Is Imperial Grain Long Grain White Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice (100%)

Check Imperial Grain Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Imperial Grain Long Grain White Rice | Spoonful