Is Imperial Grain White & Red Quinoa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked White Quinoa (80%) (water, White Quinoa), Cooked Red Quinoa (18%) (water, Red Quinoa), Vegetable Oil. Contains 32% White Quinoa And 7% Red Quinoa. May Contain Crustaceangg, Fish And Peanuts.
Check Imperial Grain White & Red Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Grain White & Red Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


