Is Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- lactic acid
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glycerin
peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot), fruit extract, parfum, glycerin, polyquaternium-7, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium chloride, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, limonene, linalool, ci 42090, ci 47005
Check Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


