Is Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot), fruit extract, parfum, glycerin, polyquaternium-7, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium chloride, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, limonene, linalool, ci 42090, ci 47005
Check Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Imperial Leather Fijian Waterfall Zesty & Bergamot Revitalising Shower Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


