Is Imperial Leather Gold Goddess Hand Wash 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • glycol distearate
  • glycerin

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Citric Acid, Linalool, Caramel, CI 19140

Check Imperial Leather Gold Goddess Hand Wash 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown