Is Imperial Leather Mallow & Rose Milk Foamburst Gel to Foam Body Wash 200ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
- lactic acid
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +2 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Isopentane, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramine Oxide, Parfum, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/Palmeth-25 Acrylate Copolymer, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Glycol Distearate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Piroctone Olamine, Lactic Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, EDTA, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, CI 14700
Check Imperial Leather Mallow & Rose Milk Foamburst Gel to Foam Body Wash 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Mallow & Rose Milk Foamburst Gel to Foam Body Wash 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


