Is IMPERIAL LOBSTER BASE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED LOBSTER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SWEET WHEY, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, WATER, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS.
Check IMPERIAL LOBSTER BASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL LOBSTER BASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


